Committees: Chairs and Members

2020-2021 Committees


A
vis Campbell Gardens and Grounds Chair: Maureen Sprong. Rose Chair: Barbara Meyer. Committee: Cynthia Corhan-Aitken, Susan Benner, Jamie Chase, Charlotte Judd, Catherine Kinkade, Jacklyn Kling, Nancy Loo, Sue Lotz, Maria Matesanz, Penny McCook, Deborah Moran, Sara H. Olson, Sarah Olson, Celia Radek, Maggie Rothman, Dr. Elizabeth Seebode-Zazzali, Claire Stepleton, Wendy Stahl, Michele Tomasik, Michele Trevenen,Karen Whitehaus, Marilyn Yeutter, Susan Yu.

 Awards Chair: Sarah Stransky. Committee: Karen Kadus, Kate Khachaturian, Michele Tomasik.

Civic Beautification Chair: Marie Donnelly, Vice-Chair: SusanBenner. Committee: Charlene Connolly, Maria Matesanz, Maureen Michaud, Janet Oscar, Imke Oster, Helene Peck, Michele Quinn,  Soniya Woloshyn.

Communications/Publicity Chair: Amy South. Social Media/Website: Amy South. Email: Fran Wong. Committee: Sue Young.

Facilities Chair: Kate Khachaturian. Committee: Janice Benton, Susan Brady, Deborah Hirsch.

Finance Chair: VP Finance, SusanStraten. Committee: CharleneConnolly, Karen Kadus, Tessie Thomas, Karen Whitehaus. Ways & Means Chair, Fran Wong (non-voting), President Florence Leyssène, ex Officio.

Flower Design Chair: Fran Ackerly, ViceChair: Barbara Baletti. Committee: Brenda Bingham, Sharla Blanz, Susan Brady, Cynthia Corhan-Aitken, Sharon Karlson, Florence Leyssène, Dorothy Meissner, Debbie Moran, Tova Narrett, Floss O’Sullivan, Michele Quinn, Cheryl Stluzky, Sarah Stransky.

Garden Boutique  Chair: Susan Benner. Committee: Carol Callahan, Marie Donnelly, Maureen Donahoe, Jacklyn Kling, Michele Quinn, Ragna Sloane.

Garden Therapy Chair: Sarah Olson. Vice Chair: Floss O’Sullivan. Committee: Elizabeth Burgess, Ellen Colton, Susan Dumont, Donna Karajana, Sharon Karlson, Vicky Kearns, Maria Matesanz, Maureen Michaud, Helene Peck, Peg Scott-Fleming, Wendy Stahl, Patt Sullivan-Perry, Sue Young.

Horticulture  Chair: Deborah Moran. Committee: Michele Conlin, Deborah Hirsch, Jacklyn Kling, Florence Leyssène, Penny McCook, Celia Radek, Denise Silverman, Michele Trevenan, Donna Uher-Imperatore, Fran Wong.

Hospitality Chair: Janet Oscar. Vice-Chair: Gretchen Prater. Committee: Terri Breen, Carol Callahan, Ginny Demoreuille, Maureen Donahoe, Kate Khachaturian, Floss O’Sullivan, Dr. Elizabeth Seebold-Zazzali, Cheryl Slutzky, Patt Sullivan-Perry, Donna Uher-Imperatore.

Membership Chair: Deborah Hirsch. Carol Callahan, Sarah Olson, Brigitte Padberg, Gretchen Prater, Denise Silverman, Kathy Sorkin, Judy Voccola, Database: Fran Wong Activities-Chair:

Potpourri  Editor:Terri Breen. Proofreader: Karen Whitehaus. Committee: Claire Stepleton, Ragna Sloane.

Program Chairs: Charlene Connolly, Michele Trevenen. Committee: Carol Callahan, Ellen Colton, Cynthia Corhan-Aitken, Debbie Fitzpatrick, Victoria Herrera, Deborah Hirsch, Catherine Kinkade, Sue Lotz, Sydney Milliken, Cheryl Slutzky, Susan Straten.

Properties Chair: Nancy Stroud. Committee: Michele Conlin, Deborah Hirsch, Lori Lance, Sydney Milliken, Dr. Elizabeth Seebode-Zazzali.

Triangle Gardens Chair: Susan Yu, Vice Chair: Jamie Chase. Committee: Charlene Connolly, Susan Dumont, Sharon Karlson, Lori Lance, Sarah Olson, Janet Oscar, Helene Peck, Maggie Rothman, Peg Scott-Fleming, Kathy Sorkin, Wendy Stahl, Sonyia Woloshyn, Nancy Stroud.

Ways & Means Chair: Fran Wong. Trips: Susan Dumont, Karen Kadus. Committee: Andree Bertsche, Sharla Blanz, Susann Connors, Victoria Herrera, Deborah Hirsch.

Workshop Chair: Floss O’Sullivan. Committee: Fran Ackerly, Barbara Baletti, Sharla Blanz, Deborah Hirsch, Florence Leyssène.

Yearbook Chair: Celia Radek. Committee: Fran Ackerly, Janice Benton, Debbie Fitzpatrick, Ragna Sloane, Michele Tomasik, Karen Whitehaus, Fran Wong.

Youth Chair: Nancy Foster. ViceChair: Susan Straten. Committee: Debbie Fitzpatrick, Catherine Kinkade, Maureen Michaud, Sarah Olson.

Committee Reference Guide 2018